Twitter site in romana

Farmaceutica Remedia SA

Indicator
Balance sheet (ths. RON)
Fixed assets26,861.7036,303.7137,795.19
Current assets108,450.87126,618.99160,373.10
Shareholders equity27,260.5039,835.3241,118.06
Total liabilities108,082.59121,151.79156,271.26
Short term liabilities107,635.78120,614.15154,258.41
 
Profit and loss (ths. RON)
Turnover182,561.84203,467.82237,446.33
Operating income182,835.72204,138.25238,896.74
Operating expenses179,302.39198,569.33232,133.88
Financial income1,998.541,768.93820.06
Financial expenses2,733.791,937.88749.19
Total income184,834.26205,907.17239,716.80
Total expenses182,036.18200,507.21232,883.07
Gross result2,798.085,399.966,833.73
Net result1,959.404,077.455,553.84
 
Financial ratios
Debt to equity ratio396.48%304.13%380.06%
Liquidity index1.011.051.04
Return on equity7.19%10.24%13.51%
Profit margin1.07%2.00%2.34%
Book value (RON)0.25700.37550.3876
EPS (12 months)0.01850.03840.0524
Sales per share (RON)1.72081.91792.2382
Net profit growth ratio (12 months)113.41%108.10%36.21%
Turnover growth ratio (12 months)18.24%11.45%16.70%
Market stock price (end of quarter)0.20100.19900.2652
PER (12 months)10.885.185.07
Stock price (current): 0.4020 PER (curent): 7.67
More BSE companies, activity sector pharmaceuticals: BIO, ATB, SCD
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019