Twitter site in romana

Rompetrol Well Services

Indicator
Balance sheet (ths. RON)
Fixed assets59,377.7760,340.0262,406.21
Current assets68,417.8982,471.7596,773.08
Shareholders equity117,200.14128,436.34141,276.16
Total liabilities8,057.0511,607.6515,144.51
Short term liabilities8,057.0511,607.6513,978.00
 
Profit and loss (ths. RON)
Turnover79,196.0395,488.9497,677.36
Operating income79,538.6695,800.2398,678.53
Operating expenses65,756.1280,204.7075,755.63
Financial income5,356.144,146.445,029.52
Financial expenses1,278.79780.061,702.88
Total income84,894.8099,946.67103,708.05
Total expenses67,034.9180,984.7677,458.50
Gross result17,859.8918,961.9126,249.55
Net result14,553.9915,813.3322,053.15
 
Financial ratios
Debt to equity ratio6.87%9.04%10.72%
Liquidity index8.497.116.92
Return on equity12.42%12.31%15.61%
Profit margin18.38%16.56%22.58%
Book value (RON)0.42130.46170.5078
EPS (12 months)0.05230.05680.0793
Sales per share (RON)0.28470.34320.3511
Net profit growth ratio (12 months)6.44%8.65%39.46%
Turnover growth ratio (12 months)15.16%20.57%2.29%
Market stock price (end of quarter)0.31300.28100.3249
PER (12 months)5.984.944.10
Stock price (current): 0.3280 PER (curent): 4.14
More BSE companies, activity sector basic resources: SNP, RRC, DAFR, SNG
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019