Twitter site in romana

STIROM SA

Indicator
Balance sheet (ths. RON)
Fixed assets228,808.90227,785.20235,451.79
Current assets166,206.68152,818.84160,115.13
Shareholders equity264,849.18260,042.57276,318.77
Total liabilities128,297.51119,096.84119,187.64
Short term liabilities124,589.68111,897.34118,750.50
 
Profit and loss (ths. RON)
Turnover94,647.40207,570.72199,440.21
Operating income98,532.51223,461.43208,552.79
Operating expenses88,761.61197,158.40185,313.04
Financial income1,464.6111,320.356,752.72
Financial expenses5,483.2114,757.6714,130.76
Total income99,997.12234,781.78215,305.51
Total expenses94,244.83211,916.07199,443.80
Gross result5,752.2922,865.7015,861.71
Net result4,806.6119,462.7013,506.28
 
Financial ratios
Debt to equity ratio48.44%45.80%43.13%
Liquidity index1.331.371.35
Return on equity1.81%7.48%4.89%
Profit margin5.08%9.38%6.77%
Book value (RON)16.269715.974416.9743
EPS (12 months)---  1.19560.8297
Sales per share (RON)5.814212.751112.2516
Net profit growth ratio (12 months)***  ***  -30.60%
Turnover growth ratio (12 months)---  ---  -3.92%
Market stock price (end of quarter)6.0000---  4.5000
PER (12 months)---  ---  5.42
Stock price (current): 17.5000 PER (curent): 21.09
More BSE companies, activity sector manufacturing: TBM, ECT, VNC, SNO, ARS, CBC, APC
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019